July 31, 2024
Final/10
Mariners
SEA
2
3
BOS
Red Sox
12345678910RHE
SEA0001100000271
BOS10000100013100
W
Zack Kelly
L
Jhonathan Díaz
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Josh Rojas 3B5121010.241.688
Randy Arozarena LF3000112.217.725
Cal Raleigh DH4110102.215.737
Justin Turner 1B5020015.257.718
Jorge Polanco 2B3000122.210.644
Leo Rivas 2B1000001.286.715
Luke Raley CF3010013.227.690
Dylan Moore SS4011114.213.727
Mitch Garver C5000028.168.623
Jason Vosler RF2000110.208.602
Cade Marlowe RF0000000.200.533
Mitch Haniger RF1000000.205.625
BATTING
2B: Raleigh (11, Bello).
HR: Rojas, J (6, 5th inning off Bello, 0 on, 1 out).
TB: Moore, D; Raleigh 2; Raley, L; Rojas, J 5; Turner, J 2.
RBI: Moore, D (36); Rojas, J (21).
2-out RBI: Moore, D.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Garver 5; Turner, J 2; Raleigh.
GIDP: Raleigh.
Team RISP: 1-for-14.
Team LOB: 13.
BASERUNNING
SB: Raley, L 2 (9, 2nd base off Winckowski/Jansen, D, 2nd base off Kelly, Z/Jansen, D).
FIELDING
E: Turner, J (3, fielding).
DP: (Polanco-Turner, J).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
George Kirby5.17221203.04
Austin Voth0.20000103.30
Tayler Saucedo1.00002002.76
Gregory Santos0.20000106.75
Collin Snider1.12000301.37
Jhonathan Díaz0.01100005.06
PITCHING
WP: Kirby; Kelly, Z.
HBP: Arozarena (by Bello); Raley, L 2 (by Winckowski, by Kelly, Z).
Pitches-strikes: Kirby 95-65; Voth 7-4; Saucedo 16-5; Santos 9-7; Snider 27-23; Díaz 3-1; Bello 98-62; Sims 8-3; Winckowski 15-9; Jansen, K 18-9; Kelly, Z 15-7.
Groundouts-flyouts: Kirby 4-6; Voth 0-1; Saucedo 0-1; Santos 1-0; Snider 0-1; Díaz 0-0; Bello 6-2; Sims 1-1; Winckowski 1-1; Jansen, K 1-0; Kelly, Z 2-0.
Batters faced: Kirby 25; Voth 2; Saucedo 4; Santos 2; Snider 6; Díaz 1; Bello 28; Sims 3; Winckowski 4; Jansen, K 4; Kelly, Z 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Voth 1-0; Sims 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Cory Blaser. 1B: John Bacon. 2B: Andy Fletcher. 3B: Jansen Visconti.
Weather: 80 degrees, Cloudy.
Wind: 12 mph, Out To LF.
First pitch: 4:11 PM.
T: 3:11.
Att: 34,643.
Venue: Fenway Park.