July 4, 2024
Final/12
Red Sox
BOS
6
5
MIA
Marlins
123456789101112RHE
BOS100001000022680
MIA000000020021582
W
Zack Kelly
L
Matt Andriese
SV
Greg Weissert
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Jarren Duran CF6110024.283.836
David Hamilton 2B5211103.262.727
Tyler O'Neill RF5132111.268.896
Rafael Devers 3B3002312.284.930
Wilyer Abreu RF3000023.265.793
Rob Refsnyder LF2000012.303.853
Masataka Yoshida DH4000020.259.674
Enmanuel Valdez DH1011000.215.669
Reese McGuire C3000010.200.575
Connor Wong C2000024.323.838
Dominic Smith 1B3010000.210.621
Romy Gonzalez 1B2100004.283.720
Ceddanne Rafaela SS4110121.244.674
BATTING
2B: O'Neill (11, Andriese).
TB: Duran, Ja; Hamilton, D; O'Neill 4; Rafaela; Smith, Do; Valdez, En.
RBI: Devers 2 (51); Hamilton, D (16); O'Neill 2 (30); Valdez, En (26).
2-out RBI: O'Neill.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Abreu, W 2; Duran, Ja; O'Neill; Refsnyder; Gonzalez, R 2.
Team RISP: 4-for-18.
Team LOB: 11.
BASERUNNING
SB: Hamilton, D 2 (23, 3rd base off Tyler/Sánchez, A, 3rd base off Puk/Sánchez, A); O'Neill 2 (3, 2nd base off Tyler/Sánchez, A, 2nd base off Puk/Sánchez, A); Rafaela (11, 2nd base off Andriese/Fortes).
CS: Abreu, W (2, 2nd base by Tyler/Sánchez, A).
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Duran, Ja (Sánchez, J at home).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Nick Pivetta7.010021003.98
Justin Slaten0.20222103.54
Brennan Bernardino0.12000001.17
Kenley Jansen1.02001102.15
Zack Kelly2.01211311.95
Greg Weissert1.02100003.41
PITCHING
WP: Slaten.
IBB: Rafaela (by Nardi); Devers 2 (by Faucher, by Andriese); Bruján (by Jansen, K); Chisholm Jr. (by Kelly, Z).
HBP: Refsnyder (by Faucher).
Pitches-strikes: Pivetta 89-64; Slaten 19-10; Bernardino 10-6; Jansen, K 10-9; Kelly, Z 30-20; Weissert 23-15; Tyler 87-50; Puk 19-15; Bender 16-12; Scott, Tan 17-13; Nardi 15-11; Faucher 19-11; Andriese 16-12.
Groundouts-flyouts: Pivetta 3-5; Slaten 1-0; Bernardino 1-0; Jansen, K 0-1; Kelly, Z 3-0; Weissert 0-3; Tyler 6-4; Puk 2-1; Bender 1-0; Scott, Tan 0-0; Nardi 0-1; Faucher 2-0; Andriese 1-1.
Batters faced: Pivetta 23; Slaten 4; Bernardino 3; Jansen, K 5; Kelly, Z 8; Weissert 5; Tyler 21; Puk 5; Bender 4; Scott, Tan 3; Nardi 4; Faucher 7; Andriese 6.
Inherited runners-scored: Bernardino 2-2; Puk 2-1.
Umpires: HP: Marvin Hudson. 1B: Hunter Wendelstedt. 2B: John Tumpane. 3B: Nick Mahrley.
Weather: 72 degrees, Roof Closed.
Wind: 0 mph, None.
First pitch: 1:10 PM.
T: 3:36.
Att: 20,539.
Venue: loanDepot park.