July 24, 2024
Final
Red Sox
BOS
7
20
COL
Rockies
123456789RHE
BOS0101100227114
COL32350610x20211
W
Cal Quantrill
L
Nick Pivetta
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Jarren Duran LF5233001.292.868
David Hamilton SS4110101.263.716
Wilyer Abreu RF3111010.262.794
Rafael Devers DH3130000.289.952
Connor Wong 1B1001000.295.794
Romy Gonzalez 3B4110014.277.728
Reese McGuire C4000012.209.575
Jamie Westbrook 2B4000022.171.662
Ceddanne Rafaela CF4120000.249.684
BATTING
2B: Devers 2 (22, Quantrill, Quantrill); Hamilton, D (12, Lambert, P).
3B: Duran, Ja (12, Lambert, P).
HR: Duran, Ja (14, 5th inning off Quantrill, 0 on, 2 out).
TB: Abreu, W; Devers 5; Duran, Ja 8; Gonzalez, R; Hamilton, D 2; Rafaela 2.
RBI: Abreu, W (31); Duran, Ja 3 (52); Smith, Do (30); Wong (34).
2-out RBI: Duran, Ja 3.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Hamilton, D; McGuire.
SF: Abreu, W.
GIDP: Duran, Ja; Gonzalez, R.
Team RISP: 1-for-10.
Team LOB: 4.
BASERUNNING
CS: Hamilton, D (4, 2nd base by Quantrill/Stallings).
FIELDING
E: Duran, Ja (4, fielding); Westbrook (1, fielding); Smith, Do (6, fielding); Gonzalez, R (1, throw).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Nick Pivetta2.210870624.40
Bailey Horn1.14551016.97
Cam Booser1.00000102.65
Chase Anderson1.04611214.59
Brennan Bernardino1.03110102.65
Dominic Smith1.00000000.00
PITCHING
HBP: Stallings (by Bernardino).
Pitch timer violations: Pivetta (pitcher).
Pitches-strikes: Pivetta 76-53; Horn 32-21; Booser 14-9; Anderson, C 41-24; Bernardino 26-20; Smith, Do 8-4; Quantrill 83-52; Kinley 9-5; Lambert, P 38-25.
Groundouts-flyouts: Pivetta 1-2; Horn 1-2; Booser 1-1; Anderson, C 1-1; Bernardino 0-1; Smith, Do 1-1; Quantrill 8-3; Kinley 1-1; Lambert, P 1-1.
Batters faced: Pivetta 19; Horn 9; Booser 3; Anderson, C 9; Bernardino 7; Smith, Do 3; Quantrill 24; Kinley 3; Lambert, P 11.
Inherited runners-scored: Horn 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Jeremie Rehak. 1B: Bruce Dreckman. 2B: Mark Wegner. 3B: Clint Vondrak.
Weather: 93 degrees, Sunny.
Wind: 7 mph, Out To LF.
First pitch: 1:11 PM.
T: 2:51.
Att: 36,579.
Venue: Coors Field.