Patriots Salary Cap

2019 Patriots salary cap page

(Adam Richins for BSJ)

The 2019 Patriots salary cap page

Abbreviations Explained

SBP = Signing Bonus Proration
WO = Offseason Workout Bonus

Last updated on September 3, 2018, 11:00 AM

NamePosYrsSigned throughSalarySBPRosterLTBEWOCapCashDead MoneyCap Savings
TOTALS110,653,14045,567,83612,107,5002,000,0001,165,000171,493,476125,925,640
Tom BradyQB19201914,000,00012,000,0001,000,00027,000,00015,000,0007,000,00014,430,000
Stephon GilmoreCB820219,500,0004,837,500500,00014,837,50010,000,00014,512,500
(-$170,000)
Devin McCourtyS920199,000,0003,935,000500,00013,435,0009,500,0003,935,0008,930,000
Rob GronkowskiTE1020199,000,0002,000,000703,125250,00012,000,00010,000,0002,000,0009,430,000
Dont' a HightowerLB820207,000,0002,500,00080231210,375,0007,875,0005,000,0004,805,000
Marcus CannonOT820215,500,0001,400,000437,500100,00050,0007,487,5006,150,0002,800,0004,192,500
Dwayne AllenTE820196,900,000500,0007,400,0007,400,00006,830,000
Shaq MasonG420234,000,0002,400,0001,000,0007,400,0005,000,00020,193,000-12,793,000
Adrian ClaybornDE1020193,500,0002,000,000500,0006,000,0004,000,0002,000,0003,430,000
Kyle Van NoyLB820194,250,0001,166,668500,0005,916,6684,750,0001,166,6684,180,000
Julian EdelmanWR1020192,000,0001,666,668375,000500,0004,541,6682,875,0001,666,6682,305,000
Duron HarmonS620202,500,0001,250,000750,0004,500,0003,250,0002,500,0001,430,000
Patrick ChungS1020201,900,0001,200,000375,000600,000100,0004,200,0003,000,0002,400,0001,230,000
Lawrence GuyDT720201,900,0001,166,666500,000400,000200,0004,166,6663,000,0002,333,3321,263,334
James WhiteRB520202,500,0001,000,000500,0004,000,0003,000,0002,000,0001,430,000
David AndrewsC420202,000,000400,000400,000700,0003,500,0003,100,000800,0002,130,000
Rex BurkheadRB620201,750,0001,000,000500,0003,250,0002,250,0002,000,000680,000
Brian HoyerQB1020192,800,000200,0003,000,0003,000,00002,430,000
Matthew SlaterST820191,600,000500,000800,000100,0003,000,0002,500,000500,0001,930,000
Nate EbnerST820192,000,000600,000200,0002,800,0002,200,000600,0001,630,000
Isaiah WynnOT120211,000,0871,600,3472,600,4341,000,0879,259,550-7,229,116
Joe ThuneyG320192,002,400193,35730,0002,225,7572,032,400193,3571,462,400
Sony MichelRB12021917,5771,270,3082,187,885917,5775,521,078-3,903,193
James DevelinFB820201,000,000200,000400,000100,0001,700,0001,500,000400,000730,000
Brandon KingST42019925,000200,000250,0001,375,0001,175,000200,000605,000
Duke DawsonCB12021695,676382,7051,078,381695,6761,148,115-639,734
Joe CardonaLS42022805,000130,00020,000955,000825,000520,000-135,000
Derek RiversDE22020645,000200,72435,000880,724680,000401,448-90,724
Deatrich WiseDE22020645,000145,140790,140645,000290,280-70,140
Elandon RobertsLB32019720,00025,089745,089720,00025,089150,000
Ted KarrasG32019720,000720,000720,0000150,000
Jacob HollisterTE22019645,0003,334648,334645,0003,33475,000
Adam ButlerDT22019645,0001,668646,668645,0001,66875,000
Ja'whaun BentleyLB12021570,00075,988645,988570,000227,964-151,976
Cole CrostonOT22019645,000645,00064500075,000
Keion CrossenCB12021570,00018,598588,598570,00055,794-37,196
J.C. JacksonCB12020570,0003,333573,333570,0006,666-3,333
Darren AndrewsWR12021570,0001,666571,666570,0004,998-3,332
Keionta DavisDE22019570,000570,000570,00000
Christian SamLB12021495,00045,374540,374570,000136,122-90,748
Braxton BerriosWR12021495,00029,602524,602570,00088,806-59,204
Ryan IzzoTE12021495,00017,268512,268570,00051,804-34,536
Shane WimannTE12020495,000833495,833570,0001,666-833
PlayerDead Money
Total Dead Money701,367
Cyrus Jones278,491
Vincent Valentine161,355
Malcolm Mitchell144,498
Danny Etling78,021
Ralph Webb13,334
John Atkins8,334
Trent Harris6,667
Harvey Langi5,000
Cole Croston2,000
A.J. Moore2,000
Frank Herron1,667

Have a question for a future PatsCap mailbag? You can send those to him at any time via email (patscap@bostonsportsjournal.com), or you can Tweet them to him here.

print